7401 Leeds Manor Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7401 Leeds Manor Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $584,663, approximately $477 per square foot. 7401 Leeds Manor Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including James G. Brumfield Elementary School, W.C. Taylor Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Manos G
Bought by
Pelarski Brendan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,875
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelarski Brendan C | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelarski Brendan C | $31,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $420,900 | $192,500 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $420,900 | $192,500 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $420,900 | $192,500 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $420,900 | $192,500 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $334,100 | $192,500 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $334,100 | $192,500 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $334,100 | $192,500 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $334,100 | $192,500 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $295,800 | $192,100 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,800 | $192,100 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,800 | $192,100 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map