9515 Connie Ln Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $513,033 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9515 Connie Ln, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $683,508, approximately $678 per square foot. 9515 Connie Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including James G. Brumfield Elementary School, W.C. Taylor Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Chagares William E and William E Chagares Trust
Bought by
Chagares Nancy E and Chagares William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagares Nancy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $364,400 | $203,300 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $364,400 | $203,300 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $364,400 | $203,300 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $364,400 | $203,300 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $308,800 | $203,300 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $308,800 | $203,300 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $308,800 | $203,300 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $308,800 | $203,300 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $272,000 | $192,800 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,000 | $192,800 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,000 | $192,800 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map