7401 Lucille Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,944 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7401 Lucille Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $431,236, approximately $222 per square foot. 7401 Lucille Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Hammons Rev Liv Tr and Marilyn
Bought by
Sauer Bradley and Sauer Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,070
Outstanding Balance
$46,342
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Hammons Kenneth V and Hammons Marilyn J
Bought by
Hammons Kenneth V and Hammons Marilyn J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Bradley | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ward Marilyn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hammons Kenneth V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauer Bradley | $139,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $215,151 | $53,780 | $161,371 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $210,933 | $52,726 | $158,207 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $206,798 | $51,693 | $155,105 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $202,744 | $50,680 | $152,064 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $198,770 | $49,687 | $149,083 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $196,733 | $49,178 | $147,555 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $196,733 | $49,178 | $147,555 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $189,095 | $47,269 | $141,826 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $185,389 | $46,343 | $139,046 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $181,755 | $45,435 | $136,320 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $179,026 | $44,753 | $134,273 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $175,520 | $43,877 | $131,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map