NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $386,490

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2025

Last sale price $340,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,134 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of October 2025

***THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A $13,000 BUYER CREDIT WITH PREFERRED LENDER*** Charming Updated Home with Room to Make It Your Own! This 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a smart and welcoming 1,900 sq ft floor plan with modern touches where it counts. Step inside to find fresh paint, new flooring, and a kitchen featuring new countertops and cabinetry, ready for daily meals or weekend gatherings along with new stove, garbage disposal, toilets, and newly installed water heater. The spacious split floor plan and light-filled living areas create a comfortable flow, while the generous backyard is a blank canvas; design your dream outdoor retreat, or add turf keep it simple for low-maintenance living. Move in ready, but what makes this home stand out is the opportunity to customize the kitchen to your.. taste. Instead of paying a premium for someone else's design, you can create your own ideal space, often at a lower cost than what builders charge to include it in the list price. Your vision, your style. Whether you're a first-time buyer, an investor looking for rental potential, or simply someone who appreciates a move-in ready home with the chance to add personal touches, this property delivers both value and flexibility. Located a couple of blocks from the Laveen Village community play area with ramadas and BBQs, and only a few blocks from numerous schools, Cesar Chavez Park, Community Center, Dog Park, Skate Park, and Aguila Golf Course, this home is ideally situated for both comfort and recreation. A truly vibrant and convenient neighborhood! Don't miss the chance to make this home yours and tailored to your own liking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andreea Bogdan

Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate Brokerage Email: bogdanrealestate@gmail.com License #BR655876000 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Finney

HomeSmart License #BR663478000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,968

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Great Room
  • Family Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Kitchen Island
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Cesar E Chavez Community Elementary School
  • Bernard Black Elementary Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-91-058

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Oasis Management Association, Phone Number (623) 241-7373

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,968

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline Rd and 29th Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 63.8
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: LAVEEN VILLAGE AMD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 178.95
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 191.4
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Laveen Village
  • Phone: 623-241-7373
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 177.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 108.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Oasis Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cesar E Chavez Community School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernard Black Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6325.0
  • Parcel #: 105-91-058

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Courtland Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1968.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Map Number: 91.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2025
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Hamada Betty C
Bought by
Yamasa Co Ltd
Seller's Agent
Andreea Bogdan
Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Finney
HomeSmart
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-17.07%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$356,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Courtland Homes Inc
Bought by
Hamada Betty C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,450
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamasa Co Ltd $340,000 None Listed On Document
Hamada Betty C $147,391 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hamada Betty C $104,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Sold $340,000 -9.3% $179 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $375,000 -8.5% $197 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Sale $410,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,020 $13,395 -- --
2024 $1,912 $12,758 -- --
2023 $1,912 $28,680 $5,730 $22,950
2022 $1,873 $21,320 $4,260 $17,060
2021 $1,911 $19,500 $3,900 $15,600
2020 $1,888 $17,580 $3,510 $14,070
2019 $1,827 $15,910 $3,180 $12,730
2018 $1,778 $15,210 $3,040 $12,170
2017 $1,694 $13,980 $2,790 $11,190
2016 $1,611 $12,620 $2,520 $10,100
2015 $1,517 $11,930 $2,380 $9,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6886681

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-91-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.