7401 S Watson Rd Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $514,992 - $676,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7401 S Watson Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $575,248, approximately $246 per square foot. 7401 S Watson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Buckeye Union High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Mcleod Laurin W
Bought by
Mcleod Laurin and Mcleod Alexie Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Nicholas Debra J
Bought by
Mcleod Laurin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Mcleod Laurine
Bought by
Mcleod Laurin and Nichols Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Mcleod Laurin
Bought by
Mcleod Laurin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonough Fenton J
Bought by
Mcleod Laurin W and Mcleod Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Mcleod Debra Jeanne
Bought by
Mcleod Laurin William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Laurin | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleod Laurin W | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleod Laurin | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleod Laurin | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleod Laurin W | -- | -- | |
| Mcleod Laurin William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $17,723 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $16,879 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $40,710 | $8,140 | $32,570 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $30,130 | $6,020 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $24,450 | $4,890 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map