7401 W 103rd St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7401 W 103rd St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $548,471, approximately $285 per square foot. 7401 W 103rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,265 | $545,800 | $149,200 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $561,200 | $158,600 | $402,600 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $539,000 | $139,800 | $399,200 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $462,000 | $123,100 | $338,900 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $419,300 | $119,600 | $299,700 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $424,800 | $119,600 | $305,200 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $371,900 | $119,200 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $353,300 | $104,400 | $248,900 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $346,700 | $98,600 | $248,100 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $320,300 | $95,700 | $224,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,600 | $92,800 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map