7402 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,680
Sq Ft
2,222
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7402 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209. 7402 5th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Demetrios Sideratos Credit Shelter Trust
Bought by
Three's Company Realty Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three's Company Realty Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $61,675 | $582,300 | $17,100 | $565,200 |
| 2025 | $57,116 | $728,100 | $17,100 | $711,000 |
| 2024 | $57,116 | $653,400 | $17,100 | $636,300 |
| 2023 | $51,891 | $606,150 | $17,100 | $589,050 |
| 2022 | $52,313 | $708,300 | $17,100 | $691,200 |
| 2021 | $50,824 | $566,550 | $17,100 | $549,450 |
| 2020 | $23,135 | $621,450 | $17,100 | $604,350 |
| 2019 | $44,765 | $626,850 | $17,100 | $609,750 |
| 2018 | $43,180 | $328,900 | $7,511 | $321,389 |
| 2017 | $41,833 | $328,900 | $8,631 | $320,269 |
| 2016 | $41,088 | $318,706 | $8,866 | $309,840 |
| 2015 | $17,878 | $295,099 | $8,781 | $286,318 |
| 2014 | $17,878 | $273,240 | $8,982 | $264,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map