7402 Parkwoods Dr Stockton, CA 95207
Parkwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7402 Parkwoods Dr, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $796,605, approximately $238 per square foot. 7402 Parkwoods Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John R. Williams School, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Guebara Shelly L and Hudson Janice
Bought by
Guebara Anthony M and Guebara Shelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$355,188
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Hudson Janice
Bought by
Guebara Shelly L and Hudson Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Eldorado Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Hudson Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,611
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Halstead Brian V and Vallejo Norma A
Bought by
Eldorado Holding Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Rule Toni L
Bought by
Halstead Brian V and Vallejo Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Nakashima James J
Bought by
Nakashima James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guebara Anthony M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guebara Shelly L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guebara Shelly L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hudson Janice | $255,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Eldorado Holding Co Inc | $267,139 | None Available | |
| Halstead Brian V | $590,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rule Toni L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nakashima James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guebara Anthony M | $424,100 | |
| Closed | Guebara Shelly L | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Hudson Janice | $251,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Rule Toni L | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Halstead Brian V | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $512,018 | $170,671 | $341,347 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $501,979 | $167,325 | $334,654 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $492,138 | $164,045 | $328,093 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $482,489 | $160,829 | $321,660 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $473,029 | $157,676 | $315,353 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $468,180 | $156,060 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $301,352 | $73,502 | $227,850 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $295,444 | $72,061 | $223,383 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $289,652 | $70,649 | $219,003 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $283,974 | $69,264 | $214,710 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $276,930 | $68,224 | $208,706 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $266,506 | $66,888 | $199,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map