7403 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $226,036 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7403 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $248,009, approximately $220 per square foot. 7403 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2018
Sold by
Konfal Christopher P
Bought by
Konfal Christopher P and The Christopher P Konfal Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2018
Sold by
Konfal Daniel R
Bought by
Konfal Christopher P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Konicek Mary C
Bought by
Konfal Daniel R and Konicek Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1983
Sold by
Konicek Frank
Bought by
Mary C Konicek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1976
Sold by
Konicek Frank and Konicek Mary C
Bought by
Konicek Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Konicek Frank and Konicek Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konfal Christopher P | -- | None Available | |
| Konfal Christopher P | -- | None Available | |
| Konfal Daniel R | -- | Attorney | |
| Mary C Konicek | -- | -- | |
| Konicek Frank | -- | -- | |
| Konicek Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $63,455 | $19,635 | $43,820 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $63,455 | $19,635 | $43,820 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $61,460 | $19,950 | $41,510 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $61,460 | $19,950 | $41,510 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $61,460 | $19,950 | $41,510 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $56,390 | $18,310 | $38,080 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $161,100 | $52,300 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $56,390 | $18,310 | $38,080 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $52,540 | $19,250 | $33,290 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $52,540 | $19,250 | $33,290 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $52,540 | $19,250 | $33,290 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $48,660 | $17,820 | $30,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map