7403 Dane Rd Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7403 Dane Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $276,454, approximately $197 per square foot. 7403 Dane Rd is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Gaul Walter and Gaul Marlene
Bought by
Gaul Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaul Walter | $184,230 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $230,100 | $66,000 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $211,400 | $63,000 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $208,300 | $63,000 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $192,500 | $63,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $171,206 | $53,704 | $117,502 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $161,700 | $53,704 | $107,996 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $155,722 | $51,058 | $104,664 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $152,880 | $48,510 | $104,370 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $139,748 | $42,140 | $97,608 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $162,778 | $54,880 | $107,898 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map