7403 S 12th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,361 - $585,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,801
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7403 S 12th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $522,090, approximately $186 per square foot. 7403 S 12th Dr is a home with nearby schools including V. H. Lassen Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Bier Matthew John and Bier Emelia Diane
Bought by
Bier Matthew John and Bier Emelia Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,487
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Courtland Communities Llc
Bought by
Bier Matthew John and Bier Emelia Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,748
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Bmr Holdings Llc
Bought by
Courtland Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,010,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bier Matthew John | -- | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Bier Matthew John | $295,525 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Courtland Communities Llc | $2,674,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bier Matthew John | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bier Matthew John | $280,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtland Communities Llc | $2,010,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $20,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $19,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $35,360 | $7,070 | $28,290 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $20,830 | $4,160 | $16,670 |
| 2018 | $272 | $3,675 | $3,675 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $2,955 | $2,955 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $2,224 | $2,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map