7404 Emma Rd Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,268 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Emma Rd, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $482,317, approximately $247 per square foot. 7404 Emma Rd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Brothers Homes Llc
Bought by
Davey Michael E and Davey Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,365
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davey Michael E | $360,000 | Oakfield Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davey Michael E | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,579 | $413,111 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,460 | $445,423 | $56,100 | $389,323 |
| 2022 | $7,234 | $374,318 | $55,000 | $319,318 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $281,678 | $55,000 | $226,678 |
| 2020 | $6,117 | $263,728 | $55,000 | $208,728 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $252,543 | $50,000 | $202,543 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $240,951 | $45,000 | $195,951 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $233,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $238,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $231,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $206,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,057 | $189,658 | $30,875 | $158,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map