7404 Hallcrest Dr McLean, VA 22102
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Hallcrest Dr, McLean, VA 22102 and is currently estimated at $904,426, approximately $552 per square foot. 7404 Hallcrest Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Hoffman Kimberly C
Bought by
Hoffman Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Hoffman Daniel N and Hoffman Kimberly C
Bought by
Hoffman Kimberly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Sigler William B
Bought by
Hoffman Daniel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Kubeisy Makram and Kubeisy Randa Mona
Bought by
Sigler William B and Sigler Pauline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Family Revocable Trust | -- | Dominion Law Group Llp | |
| Hoffman Kimberly C | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Daniel N | $502,000 | -- | |
| Sigler William B | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Daniel N | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigler William B | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,855 | $828,030 | $363,000 | $465,030 |
| 2024 | $9,855 | $834,080 | $363,000 | $471,080 |
| 2023 | $9,250 | $803,260 | $353,000 | $450,260 |
| 2022 | $9,137 | $783,300 | $335,000 | $448,300 |
| 2021 | $8,390 | $701,180 | $260,000 | $441,180 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $691,820 | $255,000 | $436,820 |
| 2019 | $8,071 | $668,990 | $240,000 | $428,990 |
| 2018 | $7,528 | $654,570 | $238,000 | $416,570 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $654,570 | $238,000 | $416,570 |
| 2016 | $7,734 | $654,570 | $238,000 | $416,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map