7404 Ladora Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Ladora Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $600,404, approximately $247 per square foot. 7404 Ladora Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Robert Whitley Construction Inc
Bought by
Jackson Randolph L and Jackson Lisa W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,119
Outstanding Balance
$129,274
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$471,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Montclair Llc
Bought by
Robert Whitley Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Randolph L | $294,000 | None Available | |
| Robert Whitley Construction Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Randolph L | $235,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Whitley Construction Inc | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $546,012 | $110,000 | $436,012 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $546,012 | $110,000 | $436,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map