7404 Stonecroft Park Dr Charlotte, NC 28226
Olde Providence South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,716,060 - $2,011,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,362
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Stonecroft Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226 and is currently estimated at $1,843,265, approximately $422 per square foot. 7404 Stonecroft Park Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Olde Providence Elementary, Carmel Middle, and Charlotte Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Mcavinchey Aidan P and Mcavinchey Sally M
Bought by
Aidan P Mcavinchey Revocable Trust and Sally M Geaney Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Manzetti Cynthia G
Bought by
Mcavinchey Aidan P and Geaney Sally M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Brennan Kathleen K
Bought by
Manzetti Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Howey Construction & Development Llc
Bought by
Brennan James N and Brennan Kathleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,600
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Colony Road Partners Llc
Bought by
Howey Construction & Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan P Mcavinchey Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcavinchey Aidan P | $895,000 | Master Title Agency Llc | |
| Manzetti Cynthia G | $912,500 | None Available | |
| Brennan James N | $778,500 | -- | |
| Howey Construction & Development Llc | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcavinchey Aidan P | $716,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzetti Cynthia G | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan James N | $622,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Howey Construction & Development Llc | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,881 | $1,416,700 | $400,000 | $1,016,700 |
| 2024 | $10,881 | $1,416,700 | $400,000 | $1,016,700 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $1,416,700 | $400,000 | $1,016,700 |
| 2022 | $10,344 | $1,058,900 | $400,000 | $658,900 |
| 2021 | $10,333 | $1,058,900 | $400,000 | $658,900 |
| 2020 | $10,326 | $1,058,400 | $400,000 | $658,400 |
| 2019 | $10,305 | $1,058,400 | $400,000 | $658,400 |
| 2018 | $11,698 | $886,100 | $200,000 | $686,100 |
| 2017 | $11,533 | $886,100 | $200,000 | $686,100 |
| 2016 | $10,622 | $816,500 | $200,000 | $616,500 |
| 2015 | $10,611 | $816,500 | $200,000 | $616,500 |
| 2014 | $10,549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map