7405 Apple Hollow Loop Roseville, CA 95747
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Apple Hollow Loop, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $411,956, approximately $469 per square foot. 7405 Apple Hollow Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Blue Oaks Elementary School, Robert C. Cooley Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Joy Shar and Cohen Diane L
Bought by
Joy Shar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Cohen Bernard S and Cohen Mildred
Bought by
Cohen Bernard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Cohen Bernard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,497
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Shar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cohen Bernard S | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Bernard S | $155,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Bernard S | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Cohen Bernard S | $39,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $239,890 | $74,451 | $165,439 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $230,577 | $71,561 | $159,016 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $226,057 | $70,158 | $155,899 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $221,626 | $68,783 | $152,843 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $219,354 | $68,078 | $151,276 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $215,054 | $66,744 | $148,310 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $210,838 | $65,436 | $145,402 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $206,704 | $64,153 | $142,551 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $202,652 | $62,896 | $139,756 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $199,609 | $61,952 | $137,657 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $195,700 | $60,739 | $134,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map