7405 Gillette Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $200,790 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Gillette Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $245,698, approximately $204 per square foot. 7405 Gillette Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Nichols Tom
Bought by
Nichols Tom and Nichols Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |