7405 Post Oak Rd Raleigh, NC 27615
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $463,259
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Post Oak Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $420,065, approximately $377 per square foot. 7405 Post Oak Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Springfield Rohn A and Springfield Kyle R
Bought by
Springfield Rohn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,635
Outstanding Balance
$180,890
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Bagley Angelka M
Bought by
Springfield Rohm A and Springfield Kyle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Nappo Matthew O
Bought by
Bagley Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Nappo Matthew Oneill
Bought by
Nappo Matthew Oneill and Bagley Angela Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Snyder Catherine and Smith Mette
Bought by
Nappo Matthew Oneill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,410
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield Rohn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Springfield Rohn | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Springfield Rohm A | -- | None Available | |
| Bagley Angela M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nappo Matthew Oneill | -- | None Available | |
| Nappo Matthew Oneill | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springfield Rohn | $198,635 | |
| Closed | Springfield Rohn | $198,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Springfield Rohm A | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nappo Matthew Oneill | $130,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $397,436 | $175,000 | $222,436 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $397,436 | $175,000 | $222,436 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $259,757 | $107,000 | $152,757 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $259,757 | $107,000 | $152,757 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $259,757 | $107,000 | $152,757 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $259,757 | $107,000 | $152,757 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $150,174 | $56,000 | $94,174 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $150,174 | $56,000 | $94,174 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $150,174 | $56,000 | $94,174 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $150,174 | $56,000 | $94,174 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $150,847 | $56,000 | $94,847 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,847 | $56,000 | $94,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map