7405 Tamarack Dr Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Tamarack Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,138,366, approximately $913 per square foot. 7405 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Hughes Mela Ducusin and Penas Mela M
Bought by
Hughes Mela Ducusin and The Mela Ducusin Hughes Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Penas Mela M and Penas Robert William
Bought by
Hughes Mela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Mela Ducusin | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Mela D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Mela D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $227,981 | $129,439 | $105,542 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $223,374 | $126,901 | $103,473 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $225,857 | $124,413 | $101,444 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $214,428 | $121,973 | $99,455 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $210,087 | $119,582 | $97,505 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $214,862 | $118,356 | $96,506 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $210,650 | $116,036 | $94,614 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $206,520 | $113,761 | $92,759 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $202,470 | $111,530 | $90,940 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $198,501 | $109,344 | $89,157 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $195,520 | $107,702 | $87,818 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $191,692 | $105,593 | $86,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map