7405 W Howard St Chicago, IL 60631
Edison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,763 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 W Howard St, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $551,441, approximately $287 per square foot. 7405 W Howard St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ebinger Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Juliana School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Leonard P Cacioppo Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard P Cacioppo Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $42,649 | $9,375 | $33,274 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $42,649 | $9,375 | $33,274 |
| 2023 | $6,484 | $37,682 | $7,500 | $30,182 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $37,682 | $7,500 | $30,182 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $37,682 | $7,500 | $30,182 |
| 2020 | $6,509 | $34,803 | $5,062 | $29,741 |
| 2019 | $7,315 | $42,581 | $5,062 | $37,519 |
| 2018 | $7,190 | $42,581 | $5,062 | $37,519 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $36,550 | $4,500 | $32,050 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $36,550 | $4,500 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $6,217 | $36,550 | $4,500 | $32,050 |
| 2014 | $5,930 | $34,531 | $3,750 | $30,781 |
| 2013 | $5,802 | $34,531 | $3,750 | $30,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map