7406 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,460 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7406 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $155,865, approximately $138 per square foot. 7406 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Partridge Billy Eugene
Bought by
Partridge Greta Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Jimmy D Mckee Trust
Bought by
Partridge Billy Eugene and Partridge Greta Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Greta Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Partridge Billy Eugene | $70,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $7,140 | $1,117 | $6,023 |
| 2024 | $906 | $7,140 | $1,528 | $5,612 |
| 2023 | $906 | $8,140 | $1,714 | $6,426 |
| 2022 | $952 | $7,140 | $1,804 | $5,336 |
| 2021 | $943 | $7,140 | $1,804 | $5,336 |
| 2020 | $930 | $7,140 | $1,804 | $5,336 |
| 2019 | $978 | $7,140 | $1,804 | $5,336 |
| 2018 | $981 | $7,140 | $1,804 | $5,336 |
| 2017 | $979 | $8,140 | $2,057 | $6,083 |
| 2016 | $959 | $8,140 | $2,057 | $6,083 |
| 2015 | $960 | $8,140 | $2,057 | $6,083 |
| 2014 | $951 | $8,140 | $2,057 | $6,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map