7407 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,272 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $135,818, approximately $130 per square foot. 7407 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Ellington Donald L and Ellington Teresa K
Bought by
The Don And Teresa Ellington Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Don And Teresa Ellington Revocable T | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $8,665 | $1,508 | $7,157 |
| 2024 | $997 | $8,251 | $1,979 | $6,272 |
| 2023 | $997 | $7,859 | $1,870 | $5,989 |
| 2022 | $998 | $7,485 | $2,137 | $5,348 |
| 2021 | $941 | $7,128 | $2,035 | $5,093 |
| 2020 | $929 | $7,128 | $2,035 | $5,093 |
| 2019 | $977 | $7,128 | $2,035 | $5,093 |
| 2018 | $979 | $7,128 | $2,035 | $5,093 |
| 2017 | $977 | $7,128 | $2,035 | $5,093 |
| 2016 | $957 | $7,128 | $2,035 | $5,093 |
| 2015 | $959 | $7,128 | $2,035 | $5,093 |
| 2014 | $950 | $7,128 | $2,035 | $5,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map