7406 Highway 36 E Laceys Spring, AL 35754
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7406 Highway 36 E, Laceys Spring, AL 35754 and is currently estimated at $234,187, approximately $141 per square foot. 7406 Highway 36 E is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Moak Rodney L
Bought by
Segars Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Moak Kimberly P
Bought by
Moak Rodney L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segars Dawn | $85,000 | -- | |
| Moak Rodney L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $925 | $15,220 | $7,130 | $8,090 |
| 2023 | $517 | $15,220 | $7,130 | $8,090 |
| 2022 | $461 | $13,720 | $6,470 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $349 | $10,740 | $4,540 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $349 | $16,940 | $4,540 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $349 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map