7406 Ringertown Rd Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $72,906 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7406 Ringertown Rd, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $184,977. 7406 Ringertown Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Klein Sandra R and Klein Earl W
Bought by
Caswell W Allen and Caswell Kirsten N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,272
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caswell W Allen | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caswell W Allen | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,933 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2025 | $1,884 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $12,360 | $2,600 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map