Estimated Value: $266,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 County Road A, Lena, WI 54139 and is currently estimated at $358,335. 7407 County Road A is a home with nearby schools including Lena Elementary School, Lena Middle School, and Lena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Verhagen Jay Suzanne Jay Suzanne
Bought by
Meyers Kenneth Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
O'harrow Timothy C And Deborah R Timothy C And Deborah R and O'harrow Deborah R Timothy C
Bought by
Meyers Kenneth A and Meyers Yvonne J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Kenneth Yvonne | $100,000 | -- | |
| Meyers Kenneth A | $16,500 | -- | |
| Meyers Kenneth A | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $262,500 | $39,900 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $35 | $262,500 | $39,900 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $262,500 | $39,900 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
| 2013 | $2,103 | $132,200 | $12,500 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map