7407 Eaglefield Dr Arlington, WA 98223
Estimated Value: $801,766 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 Eaglefield Dr, Arlington, WA 98223 and is currently estimated at $834,692, approximately $332 per square foot. 7407 Eaglefield Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Haller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcgovern Teresa L
Bought by
Upton H Norman and Upton Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,013
Interest Rate
4.25%
Estimated Equity
$753,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Hawk Jamie A and Hawk Carol A
Bought by
Mcgovern Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,950
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Countrywood Homes Inc
Bought by
Hawk Jamie A and Hawk Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton H Norman | $302,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Mcgovern Teresa L | $279,950 | First American | |
| Hawk Jamie A | $65,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upton H Norman | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern Teresa L | $223,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Jamie A | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgovern Teresa L | $27,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,136 | $814,900 | $297,400 | $517,500 |
| 2025 | $6,303 | $817,800 | $259,600 | $558,200 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $733,800 | $226,600 | $507,200 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $759,300 | $234,400 | $524,900 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $619,500 | $198,300 | $421,200 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $522,400 | $155,700 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $487,600 | $141,100 | $346,500 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $447,500 | $119,600 | $327,900 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $408,900 | $103,100 | $305,800 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $371,700 | $93,400 | $278,300 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $365,700 | $95,700 | $270,000 |
| 2013 | $4,068 | $317,800 | $76,000 | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map