C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christie Weems
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
Estimated Value: $579,850 - $637,000
Seller is offering a $5000 allowance towards updating the home. If you're looking for a home in a great location, and offers great schools, then this one is it! The home needs just a little updating, such as fresh paint and possibly new flooring, but overall it's a fantastic house with great size bedrooms, beams, and a great covered back patio with deck. The beautiful landscaping doesn't stop in the just the front yard, but is also in the back. Bring offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie Weems
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co License #0554922 Listed on: 04/13/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streety Krisha B | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Streety Krisha B | -- | None Available | |
| Broyles Arthur D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Streety Krisha B | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broyles Arthur D | $465,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,287 | $527,000 | $394,196 | $132,804 |
| 2023 | $7,610 | $502,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,322 | $456,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,337 | $415,250 | $200,000 | $254,778 |
| 2020 | $8,523 | $377,500 | $200,000 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $8,462 | $363,664 | $200,000 | $163,664 |
| 2017 | $8,810 | $371,643 | $120,000 | $251,643 |
| 2016 | $8,163 | $344,350 | $120,000 | $224,350 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $264,229 | $50,000 | $218,985 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $240,208 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christie Weems
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
David Saunders
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 633-2564
4 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6088763
APN: 164181
Ask me questions while you tour the home.