V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Virginia Torres
Pinnacle Real Estate & Management
Estimated Value: $281,949 - $299,000
THIS HOME IS ON 1/2 ACRE, JUST OUTSIDE THE CITY LIMITS AND NO COVENANTS! ALL ON ONE LEVEL WITH SOME RAMPING INSTALLED FOR WHEEL CHAIR ACCESS. LARGE LIVING ROOM OPEN TO DINING AND KITCHEN AREA. ENCLOSED 24X12 FRONT PORCH, OVER SIZED 2 CAR GARAGE AND NICE SIZE STORAGE SHED. NEWER EXTERIOR PAINT, ROOF AND SOME WINDOWS. THIS IS A UNIQUE HOME FOR THE RIGHT BUYER.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Virginia Torres
Pinnacle Real Estate & Management Listed on: 01/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Virginia Torres
Pinnacle Real Estate & Management Listed on: 01/18/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Richard | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apodaca Peter | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Richard | $143,958 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $10,560 | $1,216 | $9,344 |
| 2024 | $921 | $13,710 | $1,622 | $12,088 |
| 2023 | $871 | $13,255 | $1,622 | $11,633 |
| 2022 | $763 | $11,353 | $1,622 | $9,731 |
| 2021 | $676 | $10,041 | $1,429 | $8,612 |
| 2020 | $657 | $9,784 | $1,429 | $8,355 |
| 2019 | $625 | $9,299 | $1,429 | $7,870 |
| 2018 | $590 | $8,874 | $1,429 | $7,445 |
| 2017 | $596 | $8,873 | $1,429 | $7,444 |
| 2016 | $590 | $8,776 | $1,380 | $7,396 |
| 2015 | $567 | $8,437 | $1,380 | $7,057 |
| 2014 | $573 | $8,472 | $1,380 | $7,092 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Virginia Torres
Pinnacle Real Estate & Management
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 63025
APN: 1-7913-0001-0003-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.