G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gary Moore
#1 Properties
Estimated Value: $469,379 - $526,000
Lovely completely remodeled home with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, hardwood floors thru out. New kitchen appliances, 1210 Sq Ft on main floor and 1280 Sq Ft in the basement. Still doing finish work. Hardie Board exterior to stand up to the elements. Storm shelter in the basement all on 2.6 acres with no covenants. PRIVACY FENCE IS UP ON THE WEST PROPERTY LINE. Also has a 28'X32' Concrete slab.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Moore
#1 Properties License #2351 Listed on: 08/17/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Jacob Anthony | -- | First American Title | |
| First Interstate Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Thomasee Marilyn J | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blevins Jacob Anthony | $251,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2018 01/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.9% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -4.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.1% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $28,467 | $1,710 | $26,757 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $36,104 | $2,280 | $33,824 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $35,381 | $2,280 | $33,101 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $30,147 | $2,280 | $27,867 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $27,311 | $2,078 | $25,233 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $21,634 | $2,078 | $19,556 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $20,451 | $2,078 | $18,373 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $19,715 | $2,078 | $17,637 |
| 2017 | $163 | $2,423 | $2,078 | $345 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gary Moore
#1 Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Vicki Sopr
#1 Properties
(307) 631-5069
89 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 69065
APN: 1-3885-0020-0001-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.