7408 Hidden Bridge Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,525 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 Hidden Bridge Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $402,381, approximately $264 per square foot. 7408 Hidden Bridge Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Padilla Jamie Lee
Bought by
Dillon Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Jonathan | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $173,327 | $42,470 | $130,857 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $169,930 | $41,638 | $128,292 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $166,599 | $40,822 | $125,777 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $163,333 | $40,022 | $123,311 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $160,132 | $39,238 | $120,894 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $158,491 | $38,836 | $119,655 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $158,491 | $38,836 | $119,655 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $152,338 | $37,329 | $115,009 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $149,352 | $36,598 | $112,754 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $146,425 | $35,881 | $110,544 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $144,227 | $35,343 | $108,884 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $141,403 | $34,651 | $106,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map