Seller's Agent in 2025
Graciela Orellana Alegria
Samson Properties
(804) 484-9765
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $357,000
GORGEOUS RENOVATED HOME, WAITING FOR ITS NEW OWNERS!
This beautifully updated home has it ALL and it's ready for you!
Brand NEW and stylish siding, modern open concept kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island perfect for gatherings with marble countertops, NEW LVP flooring, NEW paint, NEW lights/, Fully renovated bathrooms, encapsulated crawl space 2025, beautiful porch, a generous size rear deck and driveway 2025. Roof is estimated to be around 5 yrs old. Everything has been meticulously taken care of.
BONUS: Spacious shed with new siding and freshly painted with its own electrical box perfect for a workshop or storage. Don’t miss this move-in ready house.
Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Samson Properties License #0225259460 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkead Blake | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kinkead Blake | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Yexi R | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Yexi R | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thomas Lois M | -- | Pearsall Robert H | |
| Maxwell Lois J | $149,950 | -- | |
| Capriola Phyllis | $127,450 | -- | |
| Taylor Simon C | -- | -- | |
| Branscome Frances A | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinkead Blake | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Kinkead Blake | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Lois J | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capriola Phyllis | $127,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Branscome Frances A | $84,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Branscome Frances A | $76,150 | |
| Closed | Thomas Lois M | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $350,000 | +2.9% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.8% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $349,950 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $259,500 | $58,000 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $247,000 | $54,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $226,300 | $51,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $208,000 | $48,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $178,000 | $45,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $168,900 | $43,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $159,900 | $41,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $146,000 | $36,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $136,600 | $36,000 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $136,100 | $36,000 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $128,200 | $36,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $125,700 | $36,000 | $89,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Graciela Orellana Alegria
Samson Properties
(804) 484-9765
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elmer Diaz
Samson Properties
(804) 640-6052
48 in this area
709 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tracy Lemmon
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
(804) 339-2997
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2513221
APN: 764-69-31-50-300-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.