7408 Rollingdell Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,927,000 - $3,711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$2,811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 Rollingdell Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,345,676, approximately $2,811 per square foot. 7408 Rollingdell Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Vishwanath Ramaswamy and Vishwanath Uma
Bought by
Vishwanath 2015 Living Trust and Vishwanath Uma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Norma E
Bought by
Vishwanath Ramaswamy and Vishwanath Uma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishwanath 2015 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vishwanath Ramaswamy | -- | None Available | |
| Vishwanath Ramaswamy | $285,000 | All California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vishwanath Ramaswamy | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,124 | $623,011 | $212,963 | $410,048 |
| 2024 | $8,124 | $610,796 | $208,788 | $402,008 |
| 2023 | $8,032 | $598,821 | $204,695 | $394,126 |
| 2022 | $8,100 | $587,081 | $200,682 | $386,399 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $575,571 | $196,748 | $378,823 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $569,670 | $194,731 | $374,939 |
| 2019 | $7,682 | $558,501 | $190,913 | $367,588 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $547,551 | $187,170 | $360,381 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $536,815 | $183,500 | $353,315 |
| 2016 | $7,102 | $526,290 | $179,902 | $346,388 |
| 2015 | $6,951 | $518,385 | $177,200 | $341,185 |
| 2014 | $6,765 | $508,231 | $173,729 | $334,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map