7408 Skyline Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $677,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 Skyline Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $607,441, approximately $211 per square foot. 7408 Skyline Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1985
Sold by
Ausherman, E. W. Inc.
Bought by
Couch Robert W and Couch Marion
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Robert W | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $557,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $512,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $467,300 | $100,300 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $436,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $405,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $375,000 | $100,300 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $375,000 | $100,300 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $375,000 | $100,300 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $414,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $398,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $382,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,468 | $366,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map