7409 Balboa Blvd van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $851,266 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 Balboa Blvd, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $916,317, approximately $541 per square foot. 7409 Balboa Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Alvarez Benjamin Omar
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Carmen and Alvarez Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Alvarez Jose Carmen and Alvarez Maria E
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Carmen and Alvarez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez Benjamin Omar
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Carmen and Alvarez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,812
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez Jose Carmen
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Carmen and Alvarez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,812
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Hogan Frank M
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Carmen and Alvarez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,300
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Hogan Nancy V
Bought by
Hogan Frank M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jose Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Jose Carmen | -- | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Alvarez Jose Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Jose Carmen | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Alvarez Jose Carmen | $193,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hogan Frank M | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose Carmen | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose Carmen | $279,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose Carmen | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $318,104 | $227,221 | $90,883 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $311,867 | $222,766 | $89,101 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $305,753 | $218,399 | $87,354 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $299,759 | $214,117 | $85,642 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $293,882 | $209,919 | $83,963 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $285,168 | $203,694 | $81,474 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $255,577 | $199,700 | $55,877 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $245,655 | $191,947 | $53,708 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $241,966 | $189,064 | $52,902 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $237,227 | $185,361 | $51,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map