Estimated Value: $354,069 - $426,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $390,023, approximately $161 per square foot. 7409 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Bell Bryan
Bought by
Hadley Erinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$195,563
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,460
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Erinn | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadley Erinn | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $177,800 | $48,100 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $14 | $169,800 | $48,100 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $135,700 | $40,900 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $134,000 | $40,900 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $119,200 | $39,600 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $115,400 | $39,600 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $108,200 | $39,600 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map