7409 E 122nd Place Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $652,002 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 E 122nd Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $687,501, approximately $275 per square foot. 7409 E 122nd Place is a home with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Peterson Carl A and Peterson Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,707
Outstanding Balance
$186,038
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,463
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Carl A | $289,166 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Carl A | $274,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $43,450 | $8,160 | $35,290 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $39,940 | $7,500 | $32,440 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $46,750 | $8,120 | $38,630 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $31,690 | $8,550 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $31,690 | $8,550 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $32,030 | $8,790 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $32,030 | $8,790 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $30,520 | $7,920 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $30,520 | $7,920 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $26,660 | $6,050 | $20,610 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $26,660 | $6,050 | $20,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $4,940 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map