7409 Fireoak Dr Austin, TX 78759
Great Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 Fireoak Dr, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $585,376, approximately $354 per square foot. 7409 Fireoak Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kathy Caraway Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Bemis Cheryl
Bought by
Bemis Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Yung Ho Ngon and Wong So Fong
Bought by
Bemis Cheryl and Bemis Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,351
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Mitchell Jeffrey S and Mitchell Jeanne C
Bought by
Yung Ho Ngon and Wong So Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemis Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Bemis Cheryl | -- | Itc | |
| Yung Ho Ngon | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bemis Cheryl | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yung Ho Ngon | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $477,711 | $389,480 | $88,231 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $476,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,845 | $433,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,258 | $411,730 | $200,000 | $236,779 |
| 2020 | $8,450 | $374,300 | $200,000 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $8,237 | $354,000 | $200,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $7,865 | $331,756 | $120,000 | $274,841 |
| 2016 | $7,150 | $301,596 | $120,000 | $272,060 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $274,178 | $50,000 | $229,551 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | $249,253 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map