74090 J l Dr Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74090 J l Dr, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $213,500, approximately $192 per square foot. 74090 J l Dr is a home with nearby schools including Abita Springs Elementary School, Abita Springs Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Stewart Georgia M J
Bought by
Stewart Bradley G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Bradley G | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,000 | $3,000 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,000 | $3,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,000 | $3,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,000 | $3,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $705 | $5,000 | $3,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $707 | $5,000 | $3,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $949 | $6,417 | $3,312 | $3,105 |
| 2018 | $949 | $6,417 | $3,312 | $3,105 |
| 2017 | $956 | $6,417 | $3,312 | $3,105 |
| 2016 | $960 | $6,417 | $3,312 | $3,105 |
| 2015 | $14 | $88 | $88 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14 | $88 | $88 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88 | $88 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map