NOT LISTED FOR SALE

741 10th St S Buffalo, MN 55313

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $261,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $245,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,828 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • End Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Patio
  • 1-minute walk to Willow Glen Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

Excellent opportunity to own an immaculate end unit townhome in the poplar Willow Glen Condominium Association. City Sewer & Water is included in the Association fee. Home is in impeccable condition and meticulously maintained. Carefree LVP flooring was installed by the current owner. Home features a corner gas fireplace, large kitchen space and main floor bath. Custom blinds, speaker system in the living room. Seller has replaced the stove, refrigerator, microwave, furnace, A/C, & ceiling fans. The washer and dryer were new in 2021. The entire home has been repainted by the seller. Upper level offers 2 large bedrooms and spacious family room area that could serve a number of uses including extra sleeping space, TV room, home office, study, den, craft room. Home has been much carefully loved and gently used. Convenient, affordable, care free association living. Great location in the lovely community of Buffalo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Greene

RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 12/05/2024

RE/MAX Advantage Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Greene

RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 12/05/2024

RE/MAX Advantage Plus

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,920

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 31x34x32x34
  • End Unit
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $253 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, parking, professional mgmt, sewer, snow removal, water
  • Gassen Company Association, Phone Number (952) 922-5575
  • Willow Glen Condo Cic81 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103215001705

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,920

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$253 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: In-Ground Sprinkler System
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1628
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1628
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Other, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
  • Phone: 9529225575
  • Association Fee: 253
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Security Lights, In-Ground Sprinkler, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Gassen Company

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7636828707

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 31x34x32x34
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 103215001705
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2920
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2920

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2024
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.61%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$251,670

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,670
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Lindquist Laura Laura
Bought by
Albrecht Julie Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,230
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huikko Karla $245,000 Northland Title
Albrecht Julie Julie $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Albrecht Julie Julie $135,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $245,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Off Market $245,000 -- --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Sale $249,000 +1.6% $153 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Off Market $245,000 -- --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 For Sale $249,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,778 $243,900 $30,000 $213,900
2024 $2,920 $239,000 $30,000 $209,000
2023 $2,880 $253,600 $35,000 $218,600
2022 $2,492 $233,700 $30,000 $203,700
2021 $2,512 $186,700 $30,000 $156,700
2020 $2,378 $184,700 $30,000 $154,700
2019 $2,106 $171,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,820 $141,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,620 $121,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,498 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,664 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6637210

NorthstarMLS

APN: 103-215-001705

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.