NOT LISTED FOR SALE

741 Admiralty Way Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $750,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2016

Last sale price $339,900 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,677 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

*WATERFRONT COMMUNITY....VACATION AT HOME - POOL, CLUBHOUSE, TENNIS, BOATSLIP - ALL INCLUDED * TO DIE FOR RENOVATED INTERIOR. NEW KITCHEN BY INDE KITCHENS, DESIGNER CABINETRY, HUGE GRANITE ISLAND BREAKFAST BAR * ALL UPDATED BATHS * SOARING CEILINGS * OPEN FLOOR PLAN * EXTENSIVE HARDWOODS * LUXURIOUS MASTER SUITE W/ SITTING AREA * WATER VIEWS * 2 SIDED FIREPLACE * LAVISH, UPDATED MASTER BATH * C/A & FURNACE IN 2013 *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 08/01/2016

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Patterson

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40PA0711123

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 217x118

HOA Fees

  • $368 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-063-170-0005-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,099

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$368 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Water Body Name: Irondequoit Bay
  • Subdivision Name: STONY POINT LNDG
  • Directions: TAKE 104E, EXIT AT BAY ROAD, TURN RT HEADING NORTH, TURN LEFT ON VOLK RD, TURN RIGHT ON DEWITT RD, TURN LEFT ON DICKINSON RD, TURN RIGHT INTO STONY PT. TAKE THAT TIL YOU SEE 741 ADMIRALTY ON THE RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Skylights, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Bayfront, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 368.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Webster-Schroeder High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-063-170-0005-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 217X118
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11099.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2016
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Current Estimated Value
$603,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$263,480
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2014
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Morrison Douglas L
Bought by
Kless Sylvia H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Santoli Ronald
Bought by
Morrison Douglas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daniels Rich S $338,750 None Available
Gitzelmann Stephanie $339,000 None Available
Kless Sylvia H $310,000 None Available
Morrison Douglas $290,000 Bryan Pelley
Santoli Ronald W $246,863 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kless Sylvia H $160,000
Previous Owner Morrison Douglas $29,000
Previous Owner Morrison Douglas $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Sold $339,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
08/06/2016 08/06/16 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 For Sale $339,900 +0.3% $144 / Sq Ft
01/03/2015 01/03/15 Sold $339,000 -8.1% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2014 09/04/14 For Sale $369,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,087 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2024 $13,087 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2023 $12,761 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2022 $12,613 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2021 $12,489 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2020 $12,281 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2019 $10,610 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2018 $11,761 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2017 $10,526 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2016 $10,610 $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2015 -- $275,400 $19,800 $255,600
2014 -- $275,400 $19,800 $255,600

MLS Number: R317189

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-063-170-0005-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.