741 American Way MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 American Way, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $226,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 741 American Way is a home with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
National Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Development | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,903 | $5,000 | $28,903 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,903 | $5,000 | $29,903 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,245 | $5,000 | $30,245 |
| 2022 | $0 | $35,387 | $4,800 | $30,587 |
| 2021 | $0 | $35,680 | $4,800 | $30,880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $35,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $35,680 | $4,800 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $89 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $90 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map