741 Camellia Dr Venice, FL 34293
South Venice Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Camellia Dr, Venice, FL 34293. 741 Camellia Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Englewood Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $68,600 | $40,500 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $102,000 | $55,900 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $95,900 | $58,300 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $102,900 | $72,700 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $87,900 | $69,200 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $90,800 | $68,300 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $105,900 | $77,200 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $107,100 | $77,200 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $63,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $59,200 | $42,600 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $53,400 | $22,400 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $950 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map