NOT LISTED FOR SALE

741 Chuckanut Dr Bellingham, WA 98229

Estimated Value: $838,914 - $1,179,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 741 Chuckanut Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $938,479, approximately $987 per square foot. 741 Chuckanut Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Dale Daniel T
Bought by
Daley Mandlenkosi Scot and Dale-Ferguson Thandiwe Amyhelen
Current Estimated Value
$938,479

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Dale Eric S
Bought by
Jones Dale Jenny Ruth and Jones Dale Lucy Rose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2002
Sold by
Dale Alfred S
Bought by
Dale Daniel T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daley Mandlenkosi Scot -- None Listed On Document
Jones Dale Jenny Ruth -- None Available
Dale Daniel T -- --
Dale Eric S -- --
Dale Alfred S -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,153 $710,345 $535,297 $175,048
2024 $6,695 $794,302 $629,976 $164,326
2023 $6,695 $794,302 $629,976 $164,326
2022 $5,305 $575,569 $456,495 $119,074
2021 $4,567 $500,495 $396,952 $103,543
2020 $4,708 $424,148 $336,400 $87,748
2019 $4,166 $424,148 $336,400 $87,748
2018 $4,293 $376,297 $304,902 $71,395
2017 $3,905 $330,379 $267,696 $62,683
2016 $3,631 $313,052 $253,656 $59,396
2015 $3,597 $304,677 $246,870 $57,807
2014 -- $292,836 $237,276 $55,560
2013 -- $288,793 $234,000 $54,793
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.