741 Devitt Ave Campbell, OH 44405
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Devitt Ave, Campbell, OH 44405 and is currently estimated at $191,539, approximately $125 per square foot. 741 Devitt Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Memorial High School, and Northeast Ohio Impact Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Drotar Mike and Drotar Michael S
Bought by
Drotar Michael S and Drotar Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1985
Bought by
Drotar Mike and Drotar Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drotar Michael S | -- | Attorney | |
| Drotar Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $51,350 | $2,780 | $48,570 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $51,350 | $2,780 | $48,570 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $51,350 | $2,780 | $48,570 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $35,220 | $2,770 | $32,450 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $35,220 | $2,770 | $32,450 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $35,220 | $2,770 | $32,450 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $29,100 | $2,290 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $29,100 | $2,290 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $29,100 | $2,290 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $27,800 | $2,290 | $25,510 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $27,800 | $2,290 | $25,510 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $34,180 | $2,290 | $31,890 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $34,180 | $2,290 | $31,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map