741 Eastern Corner Rd Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $129,227 - $284,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
669
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Eastern Corner Rd, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $198,557, approximately $296 per square foot. 741 Eastern Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1961
Bought by
Richello Crista Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richello Crista Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,627 | $94,500 | $56,000 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $43,100 | $30,200 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $43,100 | $30,200 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $43,100 | $30,200 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $8,130 | $43,100 | $30,200 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $15,865 | $43,100 | $30,200 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $945 | $38,100 | $26,500 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $945 | $38,100 | $26,500 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $910 | $38,100 | $26,500 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $873 | $38,100 | $26,500 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $894 | $38,100 | $26,500 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | $728 | $36,400 | $27,400 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map