741 Ellen Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Ellen Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $757,218, approximately $552 per square foot. 741 Ellen Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Agbayani Florante
Bought by
Agbayani Patricia Cherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Leiva David and Leiva Ana
Bought by
Cabales Patricia Cherry and Cabales Maria Krystel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$168,973
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$588,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Lema Cesar
Bought by
Lema David and Lema Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Odello Jennie
Bought by
Leiva David and Leiva Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agbayani Patricia Cherry | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cabales Rodolfo C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cabales Patricia Cherry | $260,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lema David | -- | None Available | |
| Leiva David | $340,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabales Patricia Cherry | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Leiva David | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Leiva David | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $335,588 | $100,676 | $234,912 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $329,011 | $98,703 | $230,308 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $322,560 | $96,768 | $225,792 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $316,237 | $94,871 | $221,366 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $310,038 | $93,011 | $217,027 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $306,861 | $92,058 | $214,803 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $300,845 | $90,253 | $210,592 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $294,948 | $88,484 | $206,464 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $289,166 | $86,750 | $202,416 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $283,498 | $85,049 | $198,449 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $279,241 | $83,772 | $195,469 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $273,774 | $82,132 | $191,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map