NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,071

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,948 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2020

Last sale price $176,666 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,524 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2-minute walk to Westminster Park

About This Home

As of January 2020

Currently leased to 5 students- paying $495.00 each = 2,475.00/mo. Tenants paying Gas and Electric

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Bucci

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #40BU0998964 Listed on: 10/24/2019

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne DeMartino

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30DE0714750

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,808 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x132
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-046-000-0010-022-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,610

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,808 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Comstock or Westcott to Euclid
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1333

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-046-000-0010-022-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5808.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6610.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Flores Marines
Bought by
Holl Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
$375,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,667
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,404

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Marlene A Molella Ret and Hutcheon
Bought by
Francis House Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Kirteman Joshua
Bought by
Kirteman Joshua and Kirteman Erendira

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
741 Euclid Ave Llc
Bought by
Kriteman Joshua

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holl Jonathan $215,000 --
Francis House Inc -- None Available
Francis House Inc -- None Available
Kirteman Joshua -- Theofore Wolfberg
Kriteman Joshua $170,000 Hugh Gregg
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holl Jonathan $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Sold $176,666 -11.7% $60 / Sq Ft
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 For Sale $200,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,262 $255,000 $15,800 $239,200
2024 $3,181 $255,000 $15,800 $239,200
2023 $3,388 $255,000 $15,800 $239,200
2022 $2,192 $155,000 $15,800 $139,200
2021 $2,192 $155,000 $15,800 $139,200
2020 $2,353 $155,000 $15,800 $139,200
2019 $2,367 $155,000 $15,800 $139,200
2018 $2,367 $155,000 $15,800 $139,200
2017 $1,994 $155,000 $15,800 $139,200
2016 $2,344 $155,000 $15,800 $139,200
2015 -- $130,000 $15,800 $114,200
2014 -- $130,000 $15,800 $114,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1234726

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-046-000-0010-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.