Seller's Agent in 2022
Pedro Juarez
Texas Connect Realty LLC
(817) 703-7580
3 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $455,000
Back on the market, buyer decided they did not want the home. Inspection was not performed on this home. Welcome to your new home, Texas Connect Realty is proud to present this very well kept home in Hurst. This meticulously kept home has a 3 bedrooms and two baths in a open concept lay out. It is centrally located with the DFW airport just 15 minutes away and schools all within a close range. The entire layout of Evergreen works out very well, the open concept is perfect for entertaining, the master suite is far enough away from the other two bedrooms to give it that extra privacy, bring your pickiest buyer this home has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Connect Realty LLC License #0682343 Listed on: 02/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopelevich Ekaterina L | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Benton Shaun | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Millican Steve J | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Jordan Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Norvell L | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopelevich Ekaterina L | $422,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Benton Shaun | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millican Steve J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Gerald | $79,290 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2022 02/19/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $461,805 | $90,000 | $371,805 |
| 2024 | $8,400 | $461,805 | $90,000 | $371,805 |
| 2023 | $10,353 | $453,018 | $90,000 | $363,018 |
| 2022 | $8,478 | $342,898 | $55,000 | $287,898 |
| 2021 | $9,672 | $372,852 | $55,000 | $317,852 |
| 2020 | $8,085 | $325,051 | $55,000 | $270,051 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $338,215 | $55,000 | $283,215 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $6,677 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $6,070 | $241,259 | $40,000 | $201,259 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $206,800 | $25,000 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $206,800 | $25,000 | $181,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pedro Juarez
Texas Connect Realty LLC
(817) 703-7580
3 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alisa Simmons
Regal, REALTORS
(903) 438-6117
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14762042
APN: 04454391
Ask me questions while you tour the home.