Estimated Value: $1,687,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$1,457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Fraser Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently priced at $1,687,000, approximately $1,456 per square foot. 741 Fraser Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Industrial Properties Inc
Bought by
Underwood Richard C and Underwood Leslie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Richard C | $1,300,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,087 | $414,600 | $414,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $427,800 | $427,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $563,300 | $563,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $563,300 | $563,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,498 | $563,300 | $563,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,041 | $567,300 | $464,500 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $418,800 | $316,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map