741 Goodson Dr Unit 5 Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Goodson Dr Unit 5, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $283,492, approximately $202 per square foot. 741 Goodson Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Noriega Mark A and Noriega Yessica C
Bought by
Barnard John G and Barnard Kathleen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Panton Aaron and Panton Cassie
Bought by
Noriega Mark A and Noriega Yessica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,855
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Spooler Kenneth L and Spooler Michelle M
Bought by
Panton Aaron and Koch Cassie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,175
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard John G | -- | Cape Girardeau County Abstra | |
| Noriega Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Panton Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noriega Mark A | $162,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Panton Aaron | $149,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $34,140 | $4,570 | $29,570 |
| 2024 | $17 | $32,510 | $4,350 | $28,160 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $32,510 | $4,350 | $28,160 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $29,960 | $4,010 | $25,950 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $29,960 | $4,010 | $25,950 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $29,960 | $4,010 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $28,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $28,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $27,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map